Admitted students 2019

Congratulations to your choice Novia UAS, we look forward to having you here!

The names of the admitted students that have consented to publishing their name online will be listed here. The confirmation of acceptance of the study place should be done no later than 8 July at 3 pm, electronically at studyinfo.fi in the My Studyinfo service. Information for new students can be found here: info.novia.fi/en

The UAS may withdraw the admission if the applicant or the admitted student has failed to submit copies of school certificates and testimonials within a stipulated time or if the applicant has provided misleading information in the application and the correct information would not have qualified the student for admission.

Please note that the list of admitted students is not final, it is updated continuously.


Yrkeshögskolan Novia, Jakobstad

Master of Culture and Arts, Entrepreneurship in the Arts, part-time studies (13)

  • Ahlskog, Carina Susanne (Nykarleby)
  • Finholm, Joakim (Jakobstad)
  • Gunnar, Camilla Maria (Jakobstad)
  • Kozma, Madeleine (Sverige)
  • Kravik, Kjersti (Närpes)
  • Lundin, Johan (Sverige)
  • Nestorova, Elena (Vasa)
  • Portin, Catarina (Helsingfors)
  • Sandås, Johan (Jakobstad)
  • Vaikla, Ann (Estland)

Bildkonstnär (YH), dagstudier (10)

  • Englund, Johanna (Jakobstad)
  • Fremling, Simon (Korsholm)
  • Hagman, Jacob (Pedersöre)
  • Hanses, Robert (Vasa)
  • Lindberg, Rasmus (Raseborg)
  • Rahikka, Joakim (Karleby)
  • Rautiainen, Katrina (Borgå)
  • Ray, Lillemo (Jakobstad)
  • Öst, Johan (Korsholm)

Formgivare (YH), grafisk design, dagstudier (12)

  • Backholm, Levi (Vasa)
  • Bertell, June (Åland)
  • Björses, Sandra (Jakobstad)
  • Eklund, Catrine (Vasa)
  • Ekström, Emma (Korsnäs)
  • Heino, Olle (Sibbo)
  • Henriksson, Tony (Pargas)
  • Löfs, Wilma (Larsmo)
  • Reinilä, Christoffer (Korsnäs)
  • Tamminen, Nick (Mariehamn)
  • Österholm, Ida (Vasa)

Formgivare (YH), inredningsdesign, dagstudier (9)

  • Björkskog, Emilia (Pedersöre)
  • Björkskog, Linda (Larsmo)
  • Drycksbäck, Jonatan (Kronoby)
  • Hagman, Veronika (Korsholm)
  • Järvenlahti, Emilia (Jakobstad)
  • Kindberg, Annika (Lojo)
  • Lundström, Emma (Raseborg)
  • Nygård, Frida (Närpes)
  • Vaskivuo, Hanna (Jakobstad)

Medianom (YH), fotografering, dagstudier (11)

  • Almay, Yuka (Helsingfors)
  • Andren, Mats (Sverige)
  • Ekman, Malin (Raseborg)
  • Forsblom, Vilma (Kronoby)
  • Fredriksson, Julia (Nykarleby)
  • Halén, Fanny (Helsingfors)
  • Liikanen, Mikael (Jakobstad)
  • Prest, Fredrik (Kyrkslätt)
  • Ringvall, Ellinor (Jakobstad)
  • Wennström, Nico (Kyrkslätt)

Musiker (YH), kyrkomusik/barockmusik, flerform (9)

  • Eerikäinen, Pasi (Borgå)
  • Harju, Heidi (Villmanstrand)
  • Hedlund, Linda (Helsingfors)
  • Holma-Inkinen, Juuli (Rovaniemi)
  • Hosionaho, Maarit Laura Eveliina (Alajärvi)
  • Ichihashi, Naoko (Esbo)
  • Koskela, Anssi (Helsingfors)
  • Tilus, Johanna (Ylivieska)

Musiker (YH)/Musikpedagog (YH), dagstudier (12)

  • Bertlin, Robin (Jakobstad)
  • Edberg, Daniel (Åbo)
  • Hellsten, Axel (Kronoby)
  • Hjerpe, Linnéa (Jakobstad)
  • Johansson, Björn (Jakobstad)
  • Karlsson, Jennifer (Jakobstad)
  • Malén, Rufus (Jakobstad)
  • Packalen, Oskar (Jakobstad)
  • Salminen, Kristo (Borgå)
  • Sillanpää, Sami (Vasa)
  • Sundström, Jacob (Karleby)
  • Tikkala, Emilia (Närpes)

Scenkonstpedagog (YH) (12)

  • Johansson, Lina (Jakobstad)
  • Mäkelä, Linus (Raseborg)
  • Nikkanen, Emilia (Mörskom)
  • Nordblad, Emma (Ingå)
  • Nugent, Rebecca (Helsingfors)
  • Nyman, Emilia (Vasa)
  • Rauhala, Petra (Karleby)
  • Riska, Nathalie (Jakobstad)
  • Tarvainen, Lauri (Helsingfors)
  • Vestman, Julia (Korsholm)
  • von Essen, Peik (Esbo)
  • Östman, Cajsa (Pedersöre)

Tradenom (YH), företagsekonomi, Jakobstad, dagstudier (28)

  • Alhasan, Nawras (Jakobstad)
  • Berg, Ida (Vasa)
  • Byskata, Ida (Pedersöre)
  • Edfelt-Löfroth, Annina (Jakobstad)
  • Ehnvall, Christel Maria (Pedersöre)
  • Elvström, Cajsa (Jakobstad)
  • Esberg, Emma (Karleby)
  • Gustafsson, Anna (Åbo)
  • Hjorth, Dominic (Vasa)
  • Holmnäs, Andreas (Pedersöre)
  • Koskinen, Eeva (Karleby)
  • Lawast, Linda (Nykarleby)
  • Le-Östman, Jenny (Jakobstad)
  • Meckelborg, Annica (Kyrkslätt)
  • Nova Felix, Alexander (Jakobstad)
  • Parviainen, Roni (Karleby)
  • Renkonen, Sara (Korsholm)
  • Snellman, Linda (Vasa)
  • Stenbäck, Sabine (Pedersöre)
  • Storrank, Amanda (Pedersöre)
  • Värnström, Minna Maria (Pedersöre)
  • Westerlund, Josef (Jakobstad)

Yrkeshögskolan Novia, Raseborg

Master of Natural Resources, Natural Resource Management (6)

  • Andtfolk, Carl (Korsholm)
  • Gabrielsson, Pernilla (Saltvik)
  • Grönholm, Peik (Raseborg)

Bachelor of Natural Resources, Sustainable Coastal Management, full-time studies (6)

  • Nakate, Jovia (Uganda)
  • Nayem, Tousif (Bangladesh)
  • RASHID, HARUN (Bangladesh)
  • Vaidya, Mangesh (Helsingfors)

Agrolog (YH)/Skogsbruksingenjör (YH), dagstudier (10)

  • Ginman, Kevin (Kimitoön)
  • Jansson, Frans (Birkala)
  • Lindh, Oliver (Sibbo)
  • Nyberg, Anna (Sverige)
  • Pirilä, Antti (Salo)
  • Rosqvist, Fanny (Kimitoön)
  • Tallsten, Linus (Mörskom)

Byggmästare (YH), dagstudier (7)

  • Elshawadfi, Adam (Borgå)
  • Laaksonen, Oskar (Raseborg)
  • Lundström, Christoffer (Raseborg)
  • Nordström, Micky (Ingå)
  • Sandell, Mikael Arnold (Raseborg)
  • Savander, Felix (Raseborg)
  • Österman, Filip (Raseborg)

Ingenjör (YH), byggnads- och samhällsteknik, Raseborg, dagstudier (11)

  • Ahonen, Lucas (Lovisa)
  • Axen, Jonathan (Pargas)
  • Eriksson, Rasmus (Lovisa)
  • Hiitola, Oskar (Kyrkslätt)
  • Järvinen, Jan (Esbo)
  • Kyttälä, Elin (Borgå)
  • Mohammadi, Shilan (Mariehamn)
  • Strömberg, Anton (Esbo)
  • Tahmasebirad, Danial (Åbo)
  • Wasiljeff, Fredrik (Raseborg)
  • Weckström, Tobias (Borgå)

Yrkeshögskolan Novia, Vasa

Master of Engineering, Industrial Management and Engineering, part-time studies (26)

  • Backman, Simon (Närpes)
  • Björklund, Robin (Malax)
  • Björklund, Tommy Olof Andreas (Jakobstad)
  • Blomqvist, Kim (Nykarleby)
  • Bodman, Petter (Norge)
  • Boguslavskiy, Roman (Vasa)
  • Bystedt, Mats (Vasa)
  • Fagerhed, Viktor (Vasa)
  • Fagerström, Anton (Vasa)
  • Finne, Jacob (Jakobstad)
  • Forsberg, Jonas Hans-Erik (Vasa)
  • Holmlund, Jarkko Antero (Korsholm)
  • Holmqvist, Tobias (Vasa)
  • Huggare, Peter (Vasa)
  • Nyby, Edward (Vasa)
  • Rantanen, Katja (Vasa)
  • Ravald, Alex (Korsnäs)
  • Rönnqvist, Robin (Larsmo)
  • Sawant, Neenad (Vasa)
  • Snellman, Andreas (Pedersöre)
  • Stenfors, Jan (Vasa)
  • Åman, Carl-Axel (Korsholm)

Bachelor of Health Care, Nursing, full-time studies (11)

  • Animashaun, Tawakalitu (Vasa)
  • Bamigbala, Fehintola (Vasa)
  • Lakra, sandhya (Jakobstad)
  • Nyarko, VINCENT (Vasa)
  • OKyere, Philomena (Nya Zeeland)
  • Olaleye, Esther (Uleåborg)
  • Raza, ALI (Vasa)
  • Saha, Labani (Jakobstad)

Master of Engineering, Automation Technology, part-time studies (9)

  • Bengsén, Anton (Närpes)
  • Blomqvist, Susanne (Nykarleby)
  • Fröjdö, Daniel Andreas (Korsholm)
  • Jungerstam, Tommy Mathias (Vasa)
  • Sundqvist, Niklas (Pedersöre)
  • Walsh, Raymond Patrick (Laihia)
  • Williamsson, Jonas (Korsholm)
  • Öster, Daniel (Vasa)

Barnmorska (YH), Bioanalytiker (YH), Hälsovårdare (YH), Röntgenskötare (YH), Sjukskötare (YH), Vasa, flerform (0)

    Barnmorska (YH), dagstudier (13)

    • Finell, Rita (Kronoby)
    • Granbacka, Nicoline (Kronoby)
    • Granholm, Patricia (Korsholm)
    • Grankulla, Linnéa (Larsmo)
    • Jungersten, Sara Maria (Korsholm)
    • Korkiala, Matilda (Karleby)
    • Lindell, Linda-Marie (Malax)
    • Maher, Daniella (Vasa)
    • Nordman, Miranda (Malax)
    • Rågård, Julia (Närpes)
    • Södergård, Amanda (Vörå)
    • Tuomivirta, Saara (Åbo)
    • Wargh, Catja (Larsmo)

    Estenom (YH), dagstudier (20)

    • Ahlström, Klara (Grankulla)
    • Alho, Lotta (Kyrkslätt)
    • Andersson, Alexandra (Pargas)
    • Bergvik, Emmi (Vasa)
    • Forsman, Carolina (Pedersöre)
    • Grankvist, Amanda (Korsholm)
    • Grönroos, Victoria (Helsingfors)
    • Hendersson, Fanny (Korsholm)
    • Hendersson, Felicé (Korsholm)
    • Holmberg, Patricia (Mariehamn)
    • Lindgren, Paulina (Kronoby)
    • Löflund, Madeleine (Malax)
    • Rosendal, Felicia (Vasa)
    • Råback, Marika (Korsholm)
    • Sigfridsson, Elin (Reso)
    • Stjernberg, Alexandra (Raseborg)
    • Sundelin, Evelina (Föglö)
    • Träskelin, Nicolina (Korsholm)
    • Westerholm, Klara (Borgå)
    • Widjeskog, Isabel (Vasa)

    Hälsovårdare (YH), Vasa, dagstudier (17)

    • Backfält, Linn (Kronoby)
    • Backström, Felicia (Korsholm)
    • Gammelgård, Tamara (Vörå)
    • Holmqvist, Ida (Korsholm)
    • Häggman, Angelina (Vörå)
    • Kantola, Aida (Vasa)
    • Lybäck, Sandra (Vasa)
    • Lönnqvist, Lina (Nykarleby)
    • Männikkö, Paula (Vasa)
    • Nyback, Elin (Korsholm)
    • Nyholm, Anna (Vasa)
    • Nyman, Heidi (Vasa)
    • Skuthälla, Jenny (Kronoby)
    • Sundström, Johanna (Pedersöre)
    • Toivonen, Anna (Kristinestad)
    • Viitanen, Hilma (Korsholm)
    • Wiklund, Sara (Jakobstad)

    Ingenjör (YH), byggnads- och samhällsteknik, Vasa, dagstudier (24)

    • Alén, Ville (Raseborg)
    • Antell, Hannes (Korsholm)
    • Avdic, Kenan (Malax)
    • Barkar, Adrienne (Pedersöre)
    • Barkar, Cecilia (Pedersöre)
    • Björkqvist, Johanna (Vasa)
    • Hellund, Ida (Pedersöre)
    • Holländer, Christoffer (Pargas)
    • Häggblad, Annika (Vasa)
    • Häggblom, Niklas (Pedersöre)
    • Järn, Sandra (Pedersöre)
    • Karp, Ellinore (Korsholm)
    • Korpela, Markus (Korsholm)
    • Lähdesmäki, Josefin (Malax)
    • Lönnbohm, Daniel (Korsholm)
    • Martin, Felicia (Vasa)
    • Melén, Meija (Pargas)
    • Nygård, Jonathan (Larsmo)
    • Nyström, Jonas (Raseborg)
    • Sjöbacka, Sebastian (Närpes)
    • Sjöberg, Hanna (Nykarleby)
    • Stolpe, Antonia (Vasa)
    • Stolpe, Hedda (Vasa)
    • Wiberg, Oliver (Hangö)

    Ingenjör (YH), el- och automationsteknik, dagstudier (82)

    • Ahlnäs, Niklas (Vasa)
    • Ahlqvist, Niko (Pargas)
    • Ahlroos, Anton (Vasa)
    • Anturaniemi, Jere (Korsholm)
    • Arén, Oscar (Pargas)
    • Backman, Markus (Jakobstad)
    • Bjons, Joel (Vörå)
    • Borg, Oliver (Raseborg)
    • Byskata, Inka-Maria (Vasa)
    • Cederberg, Isak (Jakobstad)
    • Dahlberg, Emil (Jakobstad)
    • Dahlbom, Mikael (Åbo)
    • Ek, Benny (Nykarleby)
    • Enegren, Kevin (Korsholm)
    • Fadul, Badreldin (Närpes)
    • Forsman, Axel (Borgå)
    • Grankulla, Jonathan (Larsmo)
    • Granlund, Ronny (Vasa)
    • Granmo, Boris (Vasa)
    • Grannas, Pontus (Vörå)
    • Grön, Linus (Pedersöre)
    • Grönberg, Egon (Malax)
    • Gustafsson, Oscar (Korsholm)
    • Hakanen, Jonas (Jakobstad)
    • Hansson, Victor (Kronoby)
    • Hellsten, Jean (Nykarleby)
    • Henriksson, Tommy (Esbo)
    • Holm, Jimmy (Korsholm)
    • Holmlund, Emil (Raseborg)
    • Kanto, Hugo (Malax)
    • Kling, Kevin (Nykarleby)
    • Klockars, Sylvester (Korsholm)
    • Knahpe, Alexander (Jomala)
    • Kärkkäinen, Simon (Vasa)
    • Lehesvuo, Joel (Vasa)
    • Lehtinen, Joel (Jakobstad)
    • Lifflander, Juuso Jeremias (Korsholm)
    • Linman, Mattias (Korsnäs)
    • Långgård, Mattias (Malax)
    • Lönnqvist, Jesper (Esbo)
    • Mitts, Oskar (Vasa)
    • Molander, William (Jakobstad)
    • Myllymäki, Joel (Nykarleby)
    • Nordling, Tommy (Vörå)
    • Norrdahl, Alexander (Korsnäs)
    • Nygren, Dan (Vasa)
    • Nygård, Johannes (Jakobstad)
    • Paajanen, Walter (Vasa)
    • Pussinen, Leo (Korsholm)
    • Rajamäki, Rebecka (Korsholm)
    • Rapeli, Raoul (Esbo)
    • Renkonen, Sebastian (Malax)
    • Rex, Björn (Vörå)
    • Sandqvist, Mats (Vasa)
    • Småros, Eddie (Korsholm)
    • Snell, Jonathan (Hangö)
    • Snellman, Walter (Vasa)
    • Snygg, Kevin (Korsholm)
    • Sohlman, Pekka (Vasa)
    • Stenbacka, Jonas (Korsholm)
    • Stenholm, Jesper (Närpes)
    • Storsved, Kevin (Malax)
    • Sund, Carl (Korsholm)
    • Sund, Dani (Korsholm)
    • Svenns, Erik (Malax)
    • Tuomivirta, Oskari (Åbo)
    • Törnqvist, Jonatan (Vörå)
    • Vikström, Benjamin (Larsmo)
    • West, Jimmy (Vasa)
    • Westerholm, Simon (Korsholm)
    • Westerlund, Robert (Pedersöre)
    • Wiberg, Jim (Raseborg)
    • Wik, Marcus (Nykarleby)
    • Wiklund, Robin (Kronoby)
    • Wikström, Simon (Kimitoön)
    • Wilenius, Matias (Sibbo)
    • Åbonde, Marcus (Pedersöre)
    • Åström, Alexander (Korsholm)
    • Öster, Frank (Korsholm)
    • Östman, Jonathan (Pedersöre)

    Ingenjör (YH), lantmäteriteknik (14)

    • Ahlskog, Elliot (Vasa)
    • Björndahl, Jonathan (Malax)
    • Edberg, Carola (Vasa)
    • Hjulfors, Sofia (Vasa)
    • Jakobsson, Linus (Korsholm)
    • Kackur, Valter (Pedersöre)
    • Kronqvist, William (Närpes)
    • Norrgård, Jesper (Närpes)
    • Renlund, Niklas (Vasa)
    • Sundqvist, Benjamin (Nykarleby)
    • Söderlund, Emil (Jakobstad)
    • Westerlund, Erika (Jakobstad)

    Ingenjör (YH), maskin- och produktionsteknik, dagstudier (44)

    • Back, Filip (Korsholm)
    • Bergström, Niklas (Vörå)
    • Björklund, Anton (Nykarleby)
    • Björklund, Madeleine (Pedersöre)
    • Byskata, Frans (Kronoby)
    • Byskata, Isak (Kronoby)
    • Dal, Oliver (Malax)
    • Duvnäs, Oscar (Kronoby)
    • Ekblom, Kevin (Nykarleby)
    • Finnholm, Viktor (Pedersöre)
    • Forsman, William (Kristinestad)
    • Furu, Filip (Korsholm)
    • Gallen, Frank (Kyrkslätt)
    • Häyhä, Simo (Korsholm)
    • Karp, Oskar (Vasa)
    • Kock, Tobias (Vörå)
    • Koski, Alex (Korsholm)
    • Kvist, Sebastian (Korsholm)
    • Långkvist, William (Malax)
    • Lönnkvist, Emil (Korsholm)
    • Matkoski, Samuel (Korsnäs)
    • Nordström, Casper (Nykarleby)
    • Nyholm, Max (Raseborg)
    • Nyman, Oskar (Närpes)
    • Nysand, Tim (Vasa)
    • Pott, Jonathan (Nykarleby)
    • Rosenqvist, Jesper (Esbo)
    • Salomaa, Robin (Esbo)
    • Sjöblom, Filip (Nykarleby)
    • Sjöstrand, William (Korsholm)
    • Slotte, Torbjörn (Kronoby)
    • Snellman, Joel (Pedersöre)
    • Snåre, Rickard (Kronoby)
    • Strömberg, Frank (Vasa)
    • Sved, Alina (Korsholm)
    • Söderblom, Jonatan (Malax)
    • Tammisto, Ville (Vörå)
    • Törnroos, Tim (Vasa)
    • Westerback, Therese (Närpes)
    • Wik, Noah (Korsholm)
    • Wunsch, Alex (Vasa)
    • Östman, Kevin (Pedersöre)

    Ingenjör (YH), produktionsekonomi, dagstudier (39)

    • Backman, Alexander (Vanda)
    • Blomqvist, Emil (Nykarleby)
    • Blomström, Elias (Pedersöre)
    • Bonde, Oscar (Närpes)
    • Ehrström, Alexander (Korsholm)
    • Eklund, Dennis (Helsingfors)
    • Enkvist, Herman (Pedersöre)
    • Eriksson, Jonathan (Närpes)
    • Granholm, Kasper (Kronoby)
    • Grankulla, Joel (Larsmo)
    • Hosiasluoma, Atte (Vasa)
    • Håkans, Jonas (Vasa)
    • Jaskari, Justus (Vasa)
    • Kankaanpää, Sebastian (Karleby)
    • Kortell, Oscar (Karleby)
    • Krohn, Karl (Korsholm)
    • Kronholm, Alexander (Korsholm)
    • Kuusniemi, Jenni (Jakobstad)
    • Kähärä, Max (Helsingfors)
    • Laurila, Viljam (Vasa)
    • Manninen, Ville (Vasa)
    • Mattas, Simon (Korsholm)
    • Music, Emir (Malax)
    • Mynka, Yahor (Korsholm)
    • Niemelä, Noa (Vasa)
    • Nygård, Rasmus (Nykarleby)
    • Nylund, Linus (Korsholm)
    • Nyman, Jonathan (Vasa)
    • Näs, Anton (Vasa)
    • Orre, Jonathan (Malax)
    • Still, Aron (Vasa)
    • Strömfors, Adrian (Malax)
    • Sundblom, Rebecca (Pargas)
    • Sundsten, Robin (Vasa)
    • Suojanen, Jere (Vasa)
    • Teirfolk, Linus (Vasa)
    • Tunkkari, Jesse (Kronoby)
    • Wargh, Mikael (Pedersöre)

    Sjukskötare (YH), Vasa, dagstudier (52)

    • Antus, Mirjam (Nykarleby)
    • Back, Cecilia (Nykarleby)
    • Bjolin, Hanna (Korsholm)
    • Björkskog, Johanna (Larsmo)
    • Blomqvist, Alva (Korsholm)
    • Calrén, Ellinor (Jakobstad)
    • Cederström, Jonna (Nykarleby)
    • Chacon, Fabián Erik Oliver (Korsholm)
    • Edsback, Evelina (Vasa)
    • Eklund, Ida (Närpes)
    • Eronen, Janina (Korsholm)
    • Granholm, Elias (Jakobstad)
    • Granholm, Victoria (Korsholm)
    • Granlund, Rebecka (Pedersöre)
    • Granskog, Beata (Närpes)
    • Hammarström, Oskar (Korsholm)
    • Huusko, Paula (Vasa)
    • Huynh, Jenny (Jakobstad)
    • Häggman, Doris (Nykarleby)
    • Ingves, Lina (Kristinestad)
    • Joensuu, Ida (Jakobstad)
    • Järf, Josefin (Vasa)
    • Knip, Patricia (Korsholm)
    • Koivusalo, Amanda (Kronoby)
    • Kung, Tanja (Pedersöre)
    • Käld, Emelie (Pedersöre)
    • Lassfolk, Rebecka (Pedersöre)
    • Lindfors, Emilia (Pedersöre)
    • Nga, Meh (Vasa)
    • Nguyen, Anna (Korsnäs)
    • Saari, Nikolina (Pedersöre)
    • Sjöblom, Malin (Pedersöre)
    • Sjöstrand, Natalia (Närpes)
    • Strandholm, Wilma (Närpes)
    • Sundäng, Elin (Korsholm)
    • Suomalainen, Sina (Vasa)
    • Suoranta, Kajsa (Korsholm)
    • Svenns, Victoria (Korsholm)
    • Söderholm, Cecilia (Vasa)
    • Talvitie, Isabella (Vasa)
    • Valkola, Jan (Vasa)
    • Viklund, Johanna (Malax)
    • Vähäkangas, Emma (Pedersöre)
    • Vähäkangas, Felicia (Pedersöre)
    • Wester, Amanda (Närpes)
    • Wide, Isa (Vasa)
    • Zarkani, Mohanad (Vasa)
    • Åkerlund, Jeanette (Jakobstad)

    Social- och hälsovård, (högre YH), Vasa, flerform (13)

    • Björklund-Söderlund, Maria Victoria Elice (Raseborg)
    • Enholm, Karolina (Malax)
    • Lillkåll, Pia (Vasa)
    • Lindgren, Diana (Jakobstad)
    • Mitts, Maarit (Vasa)
    • Muotio, Pia (Vasa)
    • Nordmyr, Alexandra (Närpes)
    • Pettersson, Jenny Maria (Pedersöre)
    • Salmela, Marion (Vasa)
    • Sandholm-Sjöqvist, Daniela (Sverige)
    • Sippus-Baliukoniene, Alexandra (Korsnäs)
    • Svens, Ann-Katrin (Vörå)

    Socionom (YH), Vasa, dagstudier (41)

    • Back, Maria (Vasa)
    • Bajic, Elma (Larsmo)
    • Blomqvist, Edla (Korsholm)
    • Bäcklund, Birgitta Ann-Sofi (Malax)
    • Dahlskog, Maria (Jakobstad)
    • Emet, Emilia (Jakobstad)
    • Fors, Petra (Vasa)
    • Grines, Leonid (Malax)
    • Gustavsson, Rebecca (Närpes)
    • Gutic, Esma (Närpes)
    • Hannus, Debora (Närpes)
    • Holm, Madeleine (Kronoby)
    • Holmstedt, Katarina (Pedersöre)
    • Häggblom, Moa (Närpes)
    • Häggman, Malena (Pedersöre)
    • Isoaho, Daniel (Korsholm)
    • Jansson, Sam (Vasa)
    • Karlsson, Michelle (Korsholm)
    • Kaslin, Lina (Jakobstad)
    • Koskela, Vera (Vasa)
    • Lonic, Dzana (Malax)
    • Muhamed, Adde (Vörå)
    • Nixholm, Nora (Vasa)
    • Nyholm, Sandra (Vasa)
    • Nyman, Stina Elsbeth (Malax)
    • Reinholm, Ann-Charlott (Vörå)
    • Röjdahl, Annika (Korsholm)
    • Sikkilä, Ella (Nykarleby)
    • Sjölander, Marcus (Sverige)
    • Snellman, Ronja (Jakobstad)
    • Sohlström, Johanna (Korsnäs)
    • Storm, Jennie (Vasa)
    • Sundberg, Tom (Sibbo)
    • Sundström, Marie (Jakobstad)
    • Svenlin, Linnea (Larsmo)
    • Tarvainen-Firmansyah, ulrika (Vasa)
    • Tylli, Lilian (Karleby)
    • Vidjeskog, Edith (Kronoby)

    Tradenom (YH), företagsekonomi, Vasa, dagstudier (44)

    • Anttila, Alexander (Pedersöre)
    • Asplund, Dennis (Vasa)
    • Bergfolk, Tomas (Vasa)
    • Bjolin, Oscar (Vasa)
    • Carney, Fiona (Jakobstad)
    • Eklund, Anna (Pedersöre)
    • Enkvist, Bertil (Pedersöre)
    • Eriksson, Joakim (Pedersöre)
    • Forsberg, Valter (Kronoby)
    • Forsman, Ida (Vasa)
    • Gustafsson, Amanda (Korsholm)
    • Herranen, Niklas (Karleby)
    • Hollanti, Oskar (Jakobstad)
    • Holm, Tim (Nykarleby)
    • Huhtamäki, Pinja (Kristinestad)
    • Kauppinen, Kevin (Vasa)
    • Kuusisaari, Jasmin (Jakobstad)
    • Lassfolk, Oskar (Vasa)
    • Lillhonga, Jonne (Karleby)
    • Lindholm, Jennifer (Sibbo)
    • Lundberg, Sören (Korsholm)
    • Lönnbohm, Sebastian (Korsholm)
    • Lövgren, Jenna (Jakobstad)
    • Nordling, Malin (Vörå)
    • Nyblom, Aleksi (Karleby)
    • Nyfors, Daniel (Korsnäs)
    • Nygård, Charlotta (Vasa)
    • Nygård, Jessica (Pedersöre)
    • Nygård, Johanna (Korsholm)
    • Ollikkala, Kajsa (Vasa)
    • Palmroos, Benjamin (Pedersöre)
    • Palomaa, Johnny (Åbo)
    • Rosendahl, Ellinor (Vasa)
    • Sandvik, Erica (Vasa)
    • Sigg, Felix (Närpes)
    • Småros, Filip (Vörå)
    • Snygg Pitkäkangas, Susanna (Korsholm)
    • Stenfors, Roope (Karleby)
    • Storbjörk, Sofia (Kronoby)
    • Tamminen, Jani (Vasa)
    • Ura, Joel (Vasa)
    • Vuorenmaa, Melinda (Vasa)
    • Åbacka, Markus (Vasa)
    • Örn, Kenneth (Korsholm)

    Yrkeshögskolan Novia, Åbo, Henriksgatan

    Master of Business Administration/Master of Culture and Arts/Master of Hospitality Management, Leadership and Service Design, Åbo, part-time studies (19)

    • Al-Shihani, Mustafa (Helsingfors)
    • Awahnde, Magdalene (Helsingfors)
    • Bisnar-Ingco, Imee (Vasa)
    • Dahlén, Max (Danmark)
    • Junaid, Saima (Esbo)
    • Manikas, Sarita (Åbo)
    • RAHMAN, MD (Bangladesh)
    • Sah, karuna (Nepal)
    • Salonen, Niina (Åbo)
    • Stoor, Alexandra (Raseborg)
    • Suihkonen, Anneli (Åbo)
    • Supernak, dorota (Jakobstad)
    • Tanner, Kaisa (Helsingfors)
    • Toivari, Maunu (Åbo)
    • Ukpabi, Grace (Jyväskylä)
    • Vuorinen, Ida (Lundo)

    Hälsovårdare (YH), Åbo, dagstudier (16)

    • Boughdiri, Meryem (Raseborg)
    • Chit, Cidia (Korsnäs)
    • Ferm, Nicolina (Raseborg)
    • Himmelroos, Sandra (Raseborg)
    • Hänninen, Helen (Åbo)
    • Lindström, Emilia (Pargas)
    • Lindström, Josefine (Raseborg)
    • Molander, Linnéa (Raseborg)
    • Mäkelä, Riina (Åbo)
    • Nylund, Emma (Raseborg)
    • Oasis, Phyophyo (Korsnäs)
    • Olofsson, Senia (Pargas)
    • Snickars, Johanna (Vasa)
    • Stenberg, Jasmine (Lovisa)
    • Österman, Jenna (Vasa)

    Sjukskötare (YH), Åbo, dagstudier (17)

    • Bergström, Patricia (Kimitoön)
    • Bock, Larissa (Pedersöre)
    • Bussman, Elin (Hangö)
    • Holmberg, Emilia (Pargas)
    • Johansson, Jennifer (Pargas)
    • Järndahl, Jonas (Pargas)
    • Keski-Rahkonen, Ella (Karleby)
    • Kyrklund, Sara (Pargas)
    • Laiho, Josefina (Pargas)
    • Lindroos, Patricia (Raumo)
    • Mäenpää, Anna (Ylöjärvi)
    • Pettersson, Alexandra (Mariehamn)
    • Salokaski, Milja (Nokia)
    • Stubb, Anders (Åbo)
    • West, Matilda (Vasa)

    Sjukskötare (YH), Åbo, flerform (35)

    • Barin, Jesper (Mariehamn)
    • Blumenthal, Luisa (Pargas)
    • Bärlund, Ann-Sofie (Raseborg)
    • Danielsson, Linda (Åland)
    • Engblom, Kennet (Kimitoön)
    • Fellman, Emma (Larsmo)
    • Garrido, Heli (Korsnäs)
    • Hansson, Ida (Raseborg)
    • Huldén, Mikaela (Närpes)
    • Josefsson, Madelene (Mariehamn)
    • Järvinen, Stina (Rusko)
    • Karjalainen, Cathrine (Pargas)
    • Karlsson, Robert (Lemland)
    • Lehtinen, Mona (Pargas)
    • Lindholm, Julia (Ingå)
    • Lopez Ramos, Maria (Hangö)
    • Lundberg, Marika (Jomala)
    • Michelsson, Louise (Pargas)
    • Nordman, Mirja (Närpes)
    • Ojala, Mirva (Raseborg)
    • Palani, Sandra (Åbo)
    • Puhakka, Minna (Mariehamn)
    • Rautanen, Camilla (Pargas)
    • Siekkinen, Johanna Maria (Hangö)
    • Sjöblom, Cecilia (Ingå)
    • Sopanen, Pia (Rusko)
    • Sundholm-Mattsson, Maria (Eckerö)
    • Tverin, Maria (Raseborg)
    • Westerling, Malin (Kimitoön)
    • Westman, Linda (Korsnäs)
    • Wiik, Lotta (Kimitoön)
    • Ås, Susanna (Pargas)
    • Öfverström, stefan (Mariehamn)

    Social- och hälsovård, (högre YH), Åbo, flerform (11)

    • Agge, Susanna (Pargas)
    • Anderbom, Annica (Raseborg)
    • Eriksson, Jeanette (Pargas)
    • Fagerholm, Mikaela (Raseborg)
    • Lehtinen, Janette (Åbo)
    • Malmberg, Mathilda (Raseborg)
    • Räisa, Johanna Elisabeth (Hangö)
    • Sretenovic, Mikaela (Pargas)
    • Sundström, Simone (Hammarland)
    • Weckström, Linda (Raseborg)

    Socionom (YH), e-socionom, Åbo, flerform (22)

    • Blomberg von der Geest, Maria (Sibbo)
    • Ekman, Linda (Åbo)
    • Grönholm, Marlene (Raseborg)
    • Halmén, Julia (Vanda)
    • Hindersson, Elin (Ingå)
    • Hjellman, Lotta (Pargas)
    • Jakobsson, Daniela (Raseborg)
    • Karf, Jennie (Jakobstad)
    • Kurman, Johanna (Kronoby)
    • Mellin, Janina (Kyrkslätt)
    • Meriheinä, Susanna Ingeborg (Lovisa)
    • Pahlman, Rebecka (Pargas)
    • Pakarinen, Sarianna (St Karins)
    • Sjölund, Madeleine (Närpes)
    • Stenvall, Emma (Esbo)
    • Vägar, Josefine (Malax)
    • Weckström, Bodil Erika (Sibbo)
    • Weckström, Carina (Pargas)

    Socionom (YH), Åbo, dagstudier (55)

    • Alm, Emilia (Åbo)
    • Backman, Veera (Ingå)
    • Blomqvist, Ida (Raseborg)
    • Brofelt, Hanna (Pargas)
    • Degerth, Johanna (Kyrkslätt)
    • Degerth, Sofi (Pargas)
    • Eriksson, Emma (Åland)
    • Eriksson, Wilma (Kimitoön)
    • Forsström, Sonja (Kyrkslätt)
    • Hafström, Patricia (Raseborg)
    • Hellström, Emma (Åland)
    • Holm, Klara (Mariehamn)
    • Holmberg, Victoria (Sibbo)
    • Husain, Hajat (Pargas)
    • Johansson, Melinda (Kimitoön)
    • Jääskeläinen, Jimmy (Sjundeå)
    • Kjellin, Sebastian (Åbo)
    • Klärich, Hanna (Åbo)
    • Konttinen, Alina (Åbo)
    • Koskinen, Jennica (Pargas)
    • Kyllönen, Emilia (Sverige)
    • Lehtinen, Venla (Borgå)
    • Liljendal, Sandra (Borgå)
    • Lindberg, Linnea (Åland)
    • Lindholm, Maria (Raseborg)
    • Lindqvist, Linn (Mariehamn)
    • Lindström, Ida (Raseborg)
    • Louhiranta, Emilia (Kauhava)
    • Lönegren, Alexandra (Hangö)
    • Mäkelä, Emma (Nokia)
    • Nymalm, Oscar (Pargas)
    • Nyström, Alexander (Åbo)
    • Ozolniece, Katrina (Åland)
    • Palani, Ida (Åbo)
    • Pennanen, Kaisa-Maria (Lojo)
    • Pulliainen, Janika (Åbo)
    • Rosing, Celine (Åland)
    • Rosvall, Maria (Hangö)
    • Sjöberg, Isabella (Karleby)
    • Stenbacka, Emma (Korsholm)
    • Sundström, Linnea (Hangö)
    • Suominen, Jill (Kimitoön)
    • Svarvar, Wilma (Larsmo)
    • Söderström, Johanna (Åland)
    • Tammenpää, Kauri (Åbo)
    • Törnqvist, Jim (Lojo)
    • Urbonaite, Ema (Närpes)
    • Vuorinen, Susanna (Åbo)
    • Werner, Amanda (Raseborg)
    • Westergård, Dana (Åland)
    • Wiklén, Jennifer (St Karins)
    • Österlund, Ida (Raseborg)

    Tradenom (YH), företagsekonomi, Åbo, dagstudier (78)

    • Alho, Kristoffer (Åbo)
    • Bakalov, Milena (Borgå)
    • Bergendahl, Benjamin (Brändö)
    • Bergman, Benjamin (Sverige)
    • Boijer, Valentin (Mariehamn)
    • Brenner, Jakob (Helsingfors)
    • Bäckman, Alvar (Åbo)
    • Cederkvist, Michelle (St Karins)
    • Danielsson, Johanna (Finström)
    • Degerlund, Andrea (Raseborg)
    • Ehrnsten, Johan (Ingå)
    • Ek, Fanny (Mariehamn)
    • Eklund, Ida (Helsingfors)
    • Eklund, Kevin (Åbo)
    • Eklund, Vera (Borgå)
    • Emet, Mathilda (Åbo)
    • Ernvall, Andreas (Esbo)
    • Fadeichev, Alexei (Kronoby)
    • Fagerlund, Benjamin (Raseborg)
    • Flykt, Cassandra (Borgå)
    • Fors, Emilia (Nykarleby)
    • Fröberg, Daniela (Åbo)
    • Gustafsson, Benjamin (Borgå)
    • Hagelberg, Stina (Åbo)
    • Holm, Simon (Jakobstad)
    • Höglund, Dennis (Borgå)
    • Kaasinen, Ninna (Borgå)
    • Kangasniemi, Sonja (Hyvinge)
    • Karlsén, Viveka (Pargas)
    • Kemetter, William (Mariehamn)
    • Knuts, Jenny (Pargas)
    • Koschinski, Jonathan (Raseborg)
    • Laaksonen, Tobias (Björneborg)
    • Lehtinen, Jonas (Pargas)
    • Lindfors, Edvard (Hangö)
    • Lindholm, Ludvig (Raseborg)
    • Lindroos, Vilhelm (Borgå)
    • Lönnqvist, Rasmus (Kyrkslätt)
    • Mansner, Oliver (Borgå)
    • Mattila, Nikolai (Karleby)
    • Nuottimäki, Emilia (Karleby)
    • Nyholm, Niklas (Åbo)
    • Nykänen, Tove (Kyrkslätt)
    • Nylund, Eeli (Vanda)
    • Nylund, Tom (Esbo)
    • Olin, Daniel (Åbo)
    • Palomäki, Kim (Hangö)
    • Pettersson, Marija (Kumlinge)
    • Pirtelä, Linda (Borgå)
    • Pölönen, Jani (Esbo)
    • Rajamäki, Amanda (Kimitoön)
    • Raunio, Amanda (Borgå)
    • Renlund, Erik (Karleby)
    • Rosström, Malvin (Helsingfors)
    • Saari, Valtteri (Vörå)
    • Saelan, Emilie (Esbo)
    • Salo, Kasper (Pargas)
    • Sandholm, John (Kimitoön)
    • Sandholm, Mikael (Grankulla)
    • Selin, Sonja-Sofia (Kyrkslätt)
    • Sevelius, Ville (Borgå)
    • Sevon, Ida (Raseborg)
    • Sjölund, Linn (Åland)
    • Slöör, Isak (Raseborg)
    • Snickars, Niklas (Vasa)
    • Stenvall, Sara (Vasa)
    • Strömberg, Jacob (Jakobstad)
    • Sundström, Andréa (St Karins)
    • Suni, Emelie (Helsingfors)
    • Söderblom, Anton (Pargas)
    • Tenko, Max (Åbo)
    • Tuominen, Julia (Raseborg)
    • Wahlstedt, Veronica (Grankulla)
    • Westerholm, Lukas (Esbo)
    • Zetter, Malin (Pargas)

    Yrkeshögskolan Novia, Åbo, Hertig Johans parkgata

    Master of Maritime Management/Master of Engineering, Maritime Management, part-time studies (10)

    • Heikkilä, Mikko (Helsingfors)
    • Löfqvist, Joachim (Vasa)
    • Piispa, Pekka (Åbo)
    • SUGIURA, NATSUKI (Japan)
    • Salo, Toni (Åbo)
    • Udd, Mattias (St Karins)
    • Wideman, Lucas (Lumparland)

    Bachelor of Maritime Management, Maritime Management, Captain, full-time studies (27)

    • Ali, Mohammed (Åbo)
    • Assegu, Ermiyas (Nystad)
    • Au Yeung, Stephen (Hongkong)
    • Bobán, Samuel (Nystad)
    • Bogdanov, Nikolai (Ryssland)
    • Charmakar, Sagar (Nepal)
    • Danai, Sachit (Nepal)
    • Devkota, Prince (Nepal)
    • Doremidov, Denis (Estland)
    • Ekwem, Valentine (Nigeria)
    • Härkönen, Emmi (Storbritannien)
    • Kalogeri, Konstantina (Uleåborg)
    • Koivuniemi, Kalle (Åbo)
    • Komulainen, Andhika (Kotka)
    • Kuznetsov, Fedor (Ryssland)
    • Luz Cantanhede Cardoso Machado, Diego (Åbo)
    • Mugi, Kevin (Kenya)
    • Pandey, Dil Kumari (Nepal)
    • Raju, Bejoy (Tammerfors)
    • SHARKAR, KOLLOL (Bangladesh)
    • Stoliarov, Maksim (Ryssland)
    • Stroganovs, Vjaceslavs (Lettland)
    • TONGKRAJAI, SUVARA (Thailand)
    • Tonkopi, Konstantin (Tusby)
    • VITA, Odon (Madagaskar)
    • Yehorov, Roman (Ukraina)

    Sjökapten (YH), dagstudier (14)

    • Ahlvik, Andreas (Nykarleby)
    • Forsell, Lars (Helsingfors)
    • Forsman, Jonathan (Kimitoön)
    • Grandell, Brian (Åbo)
    • Holmström, Axel (Raseborg)
    • Karjalainen, tuomas (Kyrkslätt)
    • Karlstedt, Erica (Åbo)
    • Karvinen, Jenny (Helsingfors)
    • Lehtinen, Helena (Ingå)
    • Lehtovaara, Arttu (St Karins)
    • Ritola, Roope (Reso)
    • Selin, Ken (Helsingfors)
    • Södergård, Alexander (Vasa)
    • Wälikangas, Linda (Lempäälä)

    Sjökapten (YH), flerform (11)

    • Danielsson, Fredrik (Pargas)
    • Danielsson, Pontus (Åland)
    • Håkans, Julius (Åbo)
    • Jensen, Peter (St Karins)
    • Karell, Mathilda (Kyrkslätt)
    • Lindblad, Filip (Raseborg)
    • Lindqvist, Janne (Pargas)
    • Lundberg, Johannes (Åbo)
    • Piltonen, Ville (Uleåborg)
    • Ruti, Juska (Vanda)
    • Sandberg, Oscar (Pargas)